AuctivaInternalLink
Other products by Ameriherb
reviews
Available Discounts
New Discount
  • buy at least $99.00, save 8%
Reg. Price: $14.99
Our Price:
$8.99
Quantity:
More
Less
  (min 1)
Add to Wishlist Add to Cart

Description 

Botanical Name:
Ingredients: French green clay powder.
Origin: France
Kosher: KSA Certified
Common Name: Clay, French Green
Form: Powder

French green clay is also known as Sea Clay and is one of the most widely used in the cosmetics industry. The clay gets a green color from naturally decomposed plants and iron oxides. True French green clay will never be white or gray; the color should be green or off green. The molecular makeup of the clay is absorbent to the skin. Not all French green clay comes from France. Some green clay comes from Wyoming, Montana and China, but the French had the market cornered for so long; it has just become known as French green clay. Makes a great mask!

 

 

Reviews

Be the first to submit a review on this product!
Rate this item

EMAIL A FRIEND

Send this product to a friend...